Category: Online

Ministry of Tribal Affairs Recruitment 2021 notification regarding filling of Principal, Vice Principal, Graduate Teacher & other Job Vacancies. The Government organization invites online application from eligible candidates having B.Ed, Post Graduate qualifications. These 3479 Principal, Vice Principal, Post Graduate Teacher & other Post are in Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Across India.

The job applications for Ministry of Tribal Affairs Jobs 2021 will be accepted online on or before 30 Apr 2021.

Total Vacancies: 3479

Important Dates - Ministry of Tribal Affairs Recruitment 2021

Starting Date to Apply Online01 Apr 2021
Closing Date to Apply Online30 Apr 2021

Job Location - Ministry of Tribal Affairs Recruitment 2021

Across India

Qualification - Ministry of Tribal Affairs Recruitment 2021

Name of PostQualification  
Principal
  • The candidate should possess a Master’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 45% marks in aggregate
  • B.Ed or equivalent teaching degree.
Vice Principal
  • The candidate should possess a Master’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 45% marks in aggregate
  • B.Ed or equivalent teaching degree.
Post Graduate Teacher
  • The candidate should possess a Master’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 45% marks in aggregate
  • B.Ed or equivalent teaching degree.
Trained Graduate Teacher
  • The candidate should possess a Master’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 45% marks in aggregate
  • B.Ed or equivalent teaching degree.

Vacancy Details - Ministry of Tribal Affairs Recruitment 2021

State / UT
Principal
Vice Principal
Post Graduate Teacher
Trained Graduate Teacher
Total Vacant Position
Andhra Pradesh146097117
Chhattisgarh3719135323514
Gujarat17224118161
Himachal Pradesh10618
Jharkhand8813260208
Jammu & Kashmir2001214
Madhya Pradesh32326255901279
Maharashtra16828164216
Manipur0283040
Mizoram032510
Odisha151112106144
Rajasthan1611102187316
Sikkim22172344
Telangana11677168262
Tripura13361858
Uttar Pradesh22373879
Uttarakhand11349
Total175116124419943479

How to Apply - Ministry of Tribal Affairs Recruitment 2021

Read the detailed notification pdf attached below before Apply Online. If you are interested and found yourself eligible for Principal, Vice Principal, Post Graduate Teacher, click on the apply online link given below. Then, find the appropriate option and fill up the form. You can apply online from 01 Apr 2021 to 30 Apr 2021.


Latest Jobs in Central Government

Notification Last Date

Show All Jobs in Central Government


Other Related / Suggested Notifications

Notification Last Date

Ministry of Tribal Affairs Recruitment 2021 - Apply Online for 3479 Principal, Vice Principal, Post Graduate Teacher & other Post - FAQs

How many vacancies are there for Principal, Vice Principal, Post Graduate Teacher ?

There are currently 3479 vacancies for Principal, Vice Principal, Post Graduate Teacher

After when I can apply for this job for posts of Principal, Vice Principal, Post Graduate Teacher ?

Application Start Date: 01 Apr 2021

When is the Last Date for applying for this job ?

Application Last Date: 30 Apr 2021

How can I apply for this job?

Read the detailed notification pdf attached below before Apply Online. If you are interested and found yourself eligible for Principal, Vice Principal, Post Graduate Teacher, click on the apply online link given below. Then, find the appropriate option and fill up the form. You can apply online from 01 Apr 2021 to 30 Apr 2021.