Category: Online,

CLW Recruitment 2021 notification regarding filling of RRC NR Various Trade Apprentice Job Vacancies. The Government organization invites online application from eligible candidates having ITI, 10th, 12th qualifications. These 3093 RRC NR Various Trade Apprentice Post are in CLW, Asansol, West Bengal.

The job applications for CLW Jobs 2021 will be accepted online on or before 20 Oct 2021.

Total Vacancies: 3093

Important Dates - CLW Recruitment 2021

Starting Date to Apply Online20 Sep 2021
Closing Date to Apply Online20 Oct 2021

Application Fee - CLW Recruitment 2021

Gen/ OBC₹ 100
SC/ ST/ Ex-ServicemenNil

Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Age Limit - CLW Recruitment 2021

For Gen/ UR Candidatescompleted 15 years of age and should not have completed 24 years of age as on 20-10-2021.
Relaxation ( in Upper age limit )05 years for SC/ST candidates
03 years for OBC candidates

Job Location - CLW Recruitment 2021

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works, Indian Railways, Asansol West Bengal

Qualification - CLW Recruitment 2021

The candidate must have passed SSC/Matriculation/10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and must have passed ITI in relevant trade issued by NCVT/SCVT recognized by Government of India.

Vacancy Details - CLW Recruitment 2021

Unit Name
General
OBCSCSTTotal Post
LKO Division167925224335
Bridge Workshop, LKO23117243
C&W Shop AMV LKO20298722374
Locomotive Workshop CB/LKO17789652333
Locomotive Workshop ELECT-CB/LKO12159441225
Cluster Ambala (Umb)
JUDW Workshop224111850420
Cluster Delhi (DLI)
Bridge Workshop, TKJ361411465
TMC Line632112
C&W/ NSDL72392111143
C&W/ DLI382011675
C&W/ DEE DLI Div.22116342
C&W HNZM341810567
Electric Loco Shed/GZB5731178113
EMU/ GZB5729168110
DSL SHED/ TKD5429158106
DSL SHED/ SSB31179461
Cluster Firozabad (FZR)
DMU CAR Base, JUC32512049
C&W Workshop54921084
DSL SHED LDH13525540214
Workshop Mech. ASR8441390164
Bridge Workshop JUC33148358
Total



3093 

Pay Scale - CLW Recruitment 2021

As per Rules applicable.

How to Apply - CLW Recruitment 2021

Read the detailed notification pdf attached below before Apply Online. If you are interested and found yourself eligible for RRC NR Various Trade Apprentice, click on the apply online link given below. Then, find the appropriate option and fill up the form. You can apply online from 20 Sep 2021 to 20 Oct 2021.


Latest Jobs in West Bengal

Notification Last Date

Show All Jobs in West Bengal


Other Related / Suggested Notifications

Notification Last Date

CLW Recruitment 2021 - Apply Online for 3093 RRC NR Various Trade Apprentice Post - FAQs

How many vacancies are there for RRC NR Various Trade Apprentice ?

There are currently 3093 vacancies for RRC NR Various Trade Apprentice

What is the Age Limit for RRC NR Various Trade Apprentice ?

For Gen/ UR Candidates
completed 15 years of age and should not have completed 24 years of age as on 20-10-2021.
Relaxation ( in Upper age limit )
05 years for SC/ST candidates
03 years for OBC candidates

What is the Application Fee for RRC NR Various Trade Apprentice ?

Gen/ OBC
₹ 100
SC/ ST/ Ex-Servicemen
Nil

Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

What is the Pay Scale for RRC NR Various Trade Apprentice ?

As per Rules applicable.

After when I can apply for this job for posts of RRC NR Various Trade Apprentice ?

Application Start Date: 20 Sep 2021

When is the Last Date for applying for this job ?

Application Last Date: 20 Oct 2021

How can I apply for this job?

Read the detailed notification pdf attached below before Apply Online. If you are interested and found yourself eligible for RRC NR Various Trade Apprentice, click on the apply online link given below. Then, find the appropriate option and fill up the form. You can apply online from 20 Sep 2021 to 20 Oct 2021.