Category: , Online

RRC ER Recruitment 2021 notification regarding filling of RRC ER Trade Apprentice Job Vacancies. The Railway organization invites online application from eligible candidates having 8th, 10th, 12th qualifications. These 2945 RRC ER Trade Apprentice Post are in RRC ER, West Bengal.

The job applications for RRC ER Jobs 2021 will be accepted online on or before 03 Nov 2021.

Total Vacancies: 2945

Important Dates - RRC ER Recruitment 2021

Starting Date to Apply Online04 Oct 2021
Closing Date to Apply Online03 Nov 2021

Application Fee - RRC ER Recruitment 2021

Gen/ OBC₹100
SC/ ST, Women, Minorities and EBCNil

Examination Fee is payable in Indian Postal Order (IPO Payable at GPO, Kolkata) drawn in favour of "Assistant Personnel Officer (RRC), Eastern Railway, Kolkata".

Age Limit - RRC ER Recruitment 2021

For Gen/ UR Candidates15 years of age and should not have completed 24 years of age as on last date for receiving application
Relaxation ( in Upper age limit )05 years for SC/ST candidates
03 years for OBC candidates

Job Location - RRC ER Recruitment 2021

West Bengal

Qualification - RRC ER Recruitment 2021

The candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from a government recognized Board and also should possess the National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT/SCVT. However for the following Trades, the minimum educational qualification is 8th class pass from recognized School and the National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT/SCVT:
i. Welder (Gas and Electric)
ii. Sheet Metal Worker
iii. Lineman
iv. Wireman
v. Carpenter
vi. Painter (General)

Vacancy Details - RRC ER Recruitment 2021

Name of PostGeneral
OBCEWSSCSTNo. of Post
Sealdah458303111167841123
Jamalpur Workshop2731846810152678
Howrah270177659849659
Kanchrapara Workshop8250192613190
Asansol411124126230167
Liluah Workshop3120204145485
Malda141010072643
Total




2945 

Selection Process - RRC ER Recruitment 2021

On the basis of Written Test.

How to Apply - RRC ER Recruitment 2021

Read the detailed notification pdf attached below before Apply Online. If you are interested and found yourself eligible for RRC ER Trade Apprentice, click on the apply online link given below. Then, find the appropriate option and fill up the form. You can apply online from 04 Oct 2021 to 03 Nov 2021.


Latest Jobs in West Bengal

Notification Last Date

Show All Jobs in West Bengal


Other Related / Suggested Notifications

Notification Last Date

RRC ER Recruitment 2021 - Apply Online for 2945 RRC ER Trade Apprentice Post - FAQs

How many vacancies are there for RRC ER Trade Apprentice ?

There are currently 2945 vacancies for RRC ER Trade Apprentice

What is the Age Limit for RRC ER Trade Apprentice ?

For Gen/ UR Candidates
15 years of age and should not have completed 24 years of age as on last date for receiving application
Relaxation ( in Upper age limit )
05 years for SC/ST candidates
03 years for OBC candidates

What is the Application Fee for RRC ER Trade Apprentice ?

Gen/ OBC
₹100
SC/ ST, Women, Minorities and EBC
Nil

Examination Fee is payable in Indian Postal Order (IPO Payable at GPO, Kolkata) drawn in favour of "Assistant Personnel Officer (RRC), Eastern Railway, Kolkata".

After when I can apply for this job for posts of RRC ER Trade Apprentice ?

Application Start Date: 04 Oct 2021

When is the Last Date for applying for this job ?

Application Last Date: 03 Nov 2021

What is the selection process for RRC ER Trade Apprentice ?

Selection process for RRC ER Trade Apprentice in RRC ER - Railway Recruitment Cell, Eastern Railway, Kolkata :

On the basis of Written Test.

How can I apply for this job?

Read the detailed notification pdf attached below before Apply Online. If you are interested and found yourself eligible for RRC ER Trade Apprentice, click on the apply online link given below. Then, find the appropriate option and fill up the form. You can apply online from 04 Oct 2021 to 03 Nov 2021.