SSC Selection Post Phase 7 Recruitment 2019 notification regarding filling of 1351 Selection Posts Phase VII Job Vacancies. The Government organization invites online application from eligible candidates having 10th, Any Graduate, 12th qualifications. These Selection Posts Phase VII 2019 are in Various Departments and Organizations, Across India.

The job applications for SSC Jobs 2019 will be accepted online on or before 31 Aug 2019. To understand necessary details, We have mentioned all the recruitment details such as online form fee, qualifications, vacancy details, age limit, pay scale, etc in the recruitment notification here. However, for more information, the official notification pdf is attached as well.

Total Vacancies: 1351

Important Dates - SSC Selection Post Phase 7 Recruitment 2019

Starting Date to Apply Online06 Aug 2019
Closing Date to Apply Online31 Aug 2019 05:00 PM
Last date for making online fee payment:
 02 Sep 2019 (5.00 PM)
Last date for generation of offline Challan
02 Sep 2019 (5.00 PM)
Last date for payment through Challan (during working hours of Bank) 
04 Sep 2019
Date of Computer Based Examination
14 Oct 2019 to 18 Oct 2019

Application Fee - SSC Selection Post Phase 7 Recruitment 2019

Gen/ OBC₹100 
For Women/ SC/ ST/ PWD/ Ex Serviceman Candidates
Nil


Pay the Examination Fee through online through BHIM UPI, Net Banking, by using Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, RuPay Credit or Debit cards or in SBI Branches by generating SBI Challan. 

Payment Mode: Online & Offline

Age Limit - SSC Selection Post Phase 7 Recruitment 2019

Post CodePost DetailsAge
CR10119Sr. Technical Assistant18-30
CR10219Sr Conservation Assistant18-30
CR10319Sr. Technical Assistant18-30 
CR10419Blacksmith18-27 
CR10519MTS (MA)18-25
CR10619MTS (LMA)18-25
CR10719Proof Reader18-25
CR10819Scientific Assistant (GENTEX)18-30
CR10919Jr. Engineer (Electronics)18-30 
CR11019Staff Car Driver18-25 
CR11119Textile Designer18-30
CR11219DGQA Kanpur18-30
CR11319MTS (MA)18-25
CR11419MTS (LMA)18-25
CR11519Laboratory Attendant18-25
CR11619Staff Car Driver18-25
CR11719Senior Technical Assistant (Sugar Tech)18-30
CR11819Jr. Tech. Assistant (Geology)18-30
CR11919Jr. Tech. Assistant (Chemical )18-30
CR12019Jr. Tech. Assistant (Geophysics)18-30
CR12119Laboratory Attendant18-25
CR12219Generator Operator18-25
CR12319Research Assistant18-30
CR12419Girl Cadet Instructors20-25
ER10119Jr. Geographical Assistant18-25
ER10219Jr. Engineer(QA) [ DisciplineArmament, Subdiscipline Ammunition] {ReAdvertisement}18-30
ER10319Jr. Engineer(QA) [Discipline Armament, Subdiscipline Small Arms] {ReAdvertisement}18-30
ER10419Jr. Engineer(QA) [DisciplineArmament, Subdiscipline Weapons] {ReAdvertisement}18-30
ER10519Scientific Assistant (Chemical)18-330
ER10619Scientific Assistant (Elect.)18-30
ER10719Scientific Assistant (Phy. Civil)18-30
ER10819Scientific Assistant (NDT)18-30
ER10919Jr. Zoological Asstt.18-27
ER11019Laboratory Assistant18-27
ER11119Senior Technical Assistant18-30
ER11219Primary Teacher18-30
ER11319Laboratory Technician18-27
ER11419Library Information Assistant18-30
ER11519Senior Research Assistant18-30
ER11619Inspector (Nontechnical)18-30
ER11719Junior Scientific Assistant18-30
ER11819Senior Instructor (Weaving)18-30
ER11919Preservation Assistant18-27
ER12019Garden Overseer18-27
ER12119Senior Preservation Assistant18-27
ER12219 Field Attendant (MTS)18-27
ER12319Office Attendant (MTS)18-27
KK10919Research Assistant
18-27
KK11019Accountant18-27
KK11119Technical Operator (Mechanical)18-27
KK11219Mechanic17-27
KK10819Senior Conservation Assistant18-30
KK10419Data Entry Operator Gr. C18-26
KK10719Junior Engineer18-30
KK11319Medical Attendant18-25
KK11419Lady Medical Attendant18-25
KK10619Textile Designer18-30
KK10519Section Officer (Horticulture)18-30
KK11519Laboratory Attendant18-27
KK10219Junior Technical Assistant (Geology)18-30
KK10319Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical)18-30
KK11619Laboratory Assistant Gr.III (Geology)18-25
KK11719Laboratory Assistant Gr.III (Chemical)18-25
KK11819Instructor (Stenography)18-30
KK11919Laboratory Attendant18-25
KK12019Laboratory Attendant18-25
KK10119Bosun (Certified)18-30
MP10119Technician18-25
MP10419Laboratory Attendant18-27
MP10219Senior Conservation Assistant18-30
MP10319Photographer21-25
MP10519Photo Artist21-25
MP10619Sr. Technical Assistant18-30
MP10719Textile Designer18-30
MP10719Textile Designer18-30
MP10819Nursing Officer18-30
MP10919Technician Medical (Pathology)1827
MP11019Technician Medical (Radiographer)18-27
MP11119Technician - Non Medical (Boiler)18-27
MP11219Personal Assistant18-27
MP11319Operator (Pump Room Operator)18-27
MP11419Operator (Incinerator Operator)18-27
MP11519Attendant (Medical)18-27
MP11719Accountant18-27
MP11619Medical Social Worker18-30
NE10119Senior Conservation Assistant18-30
NE10319Technical Supt. (Processing)18-30
NE10219Textile Designer18-30
NE10419Technical Superintendent (Weaving)18-30
NE10619Laboratory Assistant18-25
NE10519Girl Cadet Instructor (GCI)20-25
NR10119Technical Superintendant (Weaving)18-30
NR10219Sanitary Inspector18-28
NR10319Canteen Attendant18-25
NR10419Proof Reader (Hindi)18-27
NR10519Data Entry Operator 'B18-25
NR10619Canteen Attendant18-25
NR10719Technical Clerk (Economics)18-27
NR10819Documentation Assistant18-30
NR10919Library Clerk18-25
NR11019Senior Conservation Assistant18-30
NR11119Senior Technocal18-30
NR11219Assistant Research Officer (Hindi)18-30
NR11319Up-Vaidya18-25
NR11419Pharmacist18-25
NR11519Midwife18-25
NR11619Accountant18-25
NR11719Store Keeper 18-25
NR11819Legal Assistant18-30 
NR11919Photo Artist21-25
NR12019Library & Information Assistant18-30
NR12119Senior Technical Assistant18-30
NR12219Senior Translator (Hindi)18-30
NR12319Accounts & Statistical Assistant18-27
NR12419Lower Division Clerk18-27
NR12519Caretaker18-25
NR12619Technical Officer (S&R)18-30
NR12719Electronic Private Automatic Branch Exchange (EPABX)18-25
NR12819Upper Division Clerk18-27
NR12919Laboratory Attendant18-25
NR13019Research Investigator (Forestry)18-30
NR13119Canteen Attendant18-25
NR13219Research Assistant (Environment)18-30
NR13319Research Assistant18-30
NR13419Assistant (Legal)18-30
NR13519 Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Chemical)18-25
NR13619Technical Operator (Drilling)18-25
NR13719Taxidermist18-30
NR13819Technician18-30
NR13919Telephone Operator18-27
NR13919Stockman18-27
NR14119Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Geophysics)18-25
NR14219Junior Investigator18-27
NR14319Canteen Attendant18-25
NNursing Orderly R14419Guide Lecturer18-30
NR14519Library Information Assistant18-28
NR14619Textile Designer18-30
NR14719Laboratory Assistant18-25
NR14819Metrological Assistant18-30
NR14919Library Attendant18-25

NR15019 

Nursing Orderly 
18-25
NR15119Printing Assistant18-30
NR15219Copyholder18-27
NR15319Technical Assistant (Printed Publicity/ Production)18-30
NR15419Sub Inspector (Fire)18-30
NR15519
Data Entry Operator Grade-A
18-25
NR15619
Senior Translator
18-30
NR15719
Economic Investigator GradeII
18-25
NR15819
Investigator Grade II
18-25
NR15919 Assistant Chemist
18-30
NR16019
Library Clerk
18-25
NR16119
Library & Information Assistant
18-30
NR16219
Girl Cadet Instructor (GCI)
20-25
NR16319
Data Entry Operator Grade -A
18-25
NR16419
Projectionist
18-25
NR16519
Library and Information Assistant
18-30
NR16619
Evaluator (Regional Language)
18-30
NR16719
Assistant Research Officer for regional Language
18-23
NR16819
Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Geology)
18-25

NR16919 
Section Officer (Horticulture)
18-30
NR17019
Technical Assistant
18-27
NR17119
Assistant Field Officer
18-30
NR17219
Laboratory Assistant
18-27
NR17319
Superintendent of Government Hostels
18-30
NR17419
Assistant (Printing)
18-30
NR17519
Assistant Scientific Officer (Management) (HR
18-30
NR17619
Proof Reader
18-27
NW10119
Scientific Assistant
18-25
NW10219
Mechanic
18-27
NW10319
Assistant Store Keeper 2
18-27
NW10419
Laboratory Attendant
18-25
NW10519
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Entomology/ Nematology)
18-30
NW10619
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Plant Pathology/ Virology/ Bacteriology)
18-30
NW10719
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Weed Science)
18-30
NW10819
Senior Technical Assistant(Geophysic s)
18-30
NW10919
Store Superintendent
18-30
NW11019
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Chemistry)
18-30
NW11119
Laboratory Assistant
18-25
NW11219
Field Cum Laboratory Attendant
18-25
NW11319
Fertilizer Inspector
18-27
NW11419
Senior Technical Assistant (Chemical)
18-30
NW11519
Cleaner
18-27
NW11619
Technical Assistant
18-25
NW11719
Boiler Attendant
18-25
NW11819
Laboratory Attendant
18-30
NW11819
Assistant Welfare Administrator
18-25
SR10319
Farm Assistant
18-25
SR10419
Laboratory Attendant
18-27
SR10519
Senior Conservation Assistant
18-30
SR10619
Technical Superintendent (Processing)
18-30
SR10719
Senior Technical Assistant (Hydrogeology)
18-30
SR10819
Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical )
18-30
SR10919
Junior Technical Assistant (Geophysics)
18-30
SR11019
Junior Technical Assistant (Geology)
18-30
SR11119
Laboratory Assistant Grade III (Geophysics)
18-25
SR11219
Laboratory Assistant Grade III (Chemical)
18-25
SR11319
Technical Operator (Drilling)
18-25
SR11519
Cook
18-27
SR11619
Veterinary Compounder
18-27
SR11419
Senior Technical Assistant (Geophysics)
18-30
SR10119
Textile Designer
18-30
SR11719
Instructor (Training)
18-30
WR10119
Textile Designer
18-30
WR10219
Library & Information Assistant
18-30
WR10319
Store Keeper
18-27
WR10419
Laboratory Assistant (Physics)
18-27
Laboratory Assistant (Chemistry)
18-27
Laboratory Assistant (Civil Engg.)
18-27
Laboratory Assistant (Mechanical Engg.)
18-27
Laboratory Assistant (Electrical Engg.)
18-27
WR10519
Senior Technical Assistant (Chemical)
18-30
WR10619
Fertilizer Inspector
18-27
WR10719
Chargeman (Factory)
18-25
WR10819
Court Master
18-30
WR10919
Pharmacist
18-25
WR11019
Technical Officer
18-30
WR11119
Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance) (Vehicle)
18-30
WR11219
Scientific Assistant (M&E) (Metallurgy)
18-30
WR11319
Scientific Assistant (M&E) (Military Explosive)
18-30
WR11419
Garden Sub-Overseer
18-27
WR11519
Technical Supedt. (Weaving)
18-30
WR11619
Junior Technical Assistant (Geophysics)
18-30
WR11719
Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical)
18-30
WR11819
Technician
18-27
WR11919
Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Chemical)
18-25
WR12019
Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Geology))
18-25
WR12119
Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Geophysics)
18-25
WR12219
Junior Technical Assistant (Geology)
18-30
WR12319
Junior Physiotherapist
18-30
WR12419
Technical Operator (Drilling)
18-25
WR12519
Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Physics)
21-27
Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Computer Science)
21-27
Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Statistics)
21-27
WR12619
Security Guard
18-27
WR12719
Stockman (Junior Grade)
18-27
WR12819
Dietician Grade- II
18-30
WR12919
Photographer
21-25

Job Location - SSC Selection Post Phase 7 Recruitment 2019

Across India

Qualification - SSC Selection Post Phase 7 Recruitment 2019

Post DetailsNo. of PostQualification
Sr. Technical Assistant1Graduation & above
Sr Conservation Assistant9Higher Secondary
Sr. Technical Assistant1Graduation & above
Blacksmith7Matriculation
MTS (MA)11Matriculation
MTS (LMA)7Matriculation
Proof Reader1Graduation & above
Scientific Assistant (GENTEX)36Graduation & above
Jr. Engineer (Electronics)1Graduation & above
Staff Car Driver1Matriculation
Textile Designer1Graduation & above
DGQA Kanpur20Graduation & above
MTS (MA)20Matriculation
MTS (LMA)9Matriculation
Laboratory Attendant2Matriculation
Staff Car Driver1Matriculation
Senior Technical Assistant (Sugar Tech)1Graduation & above
Jr. Tech. Assistant (Geology)3Graduation & above
Jr. Tech. Assistant (Chemical )4Graduation & above
Jr. Tech. Assistant (Geophysics)4Graduation & above
Laboratory Attendant1Matriculation
Generator Operator1Matriculation
Research Assistant2Graduation & above
Girl Cadet Instructors11Graduation & above
Jr. Geographical Assistant1Graduation & above
Jr. Engineer(QA) [ DisciplineArmament, Subdiscipline Ammunition] {ReAdvertisement}2Graduation & above
Jr. Engineer(QA) [Discipline Armament, Subdiscipline Small Arms] {ReAdvertisement}2Graduation & above
Jr. Engineer(QA) [DisciplineArmament, Subdiscipline Weapons] {ReAdvertisement}2Graduation & above
Scientific Assistant (Chemical)3Graduation & above
Scientific Assistant (Elect.)3Graduation & above
Scientific Assistant (Phy. Civil)1Graduation & above
Scientific Assistant (NDT)1Graduation & above
Jr. Zoological Asstt.1Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistan6Higher Secondary
Senior Technical Assistant1Graduation & above
Primary Teacher2Higher Secondary
Laboratory Technician2Matriculation
Library Information Assistant1Graduation & above
Senior Research Assistant1Graduation & above
Inspector (Nontechnical)1Graduation & above
Junior Scientific Assistant5Graduation & above
Senior Instructor (Weaving)2Graduation & above
Preservation Assistant6Graduation & above
Garden Overseer7Graduation & above
Senior Preservation Assistant24Graduation & above
Field Attendant (MTS)18Matriculation
Office Attendant (MTS)13Matriculation
Research Assistant2Graduation & above
Accountant1Graduation & above
Technical Operator (Mechanical)7Matriculation
Mechanic28Matriculation
Senior Conservation Assistant9Higher Secondary
Data Entry Operator Gr. C2Graduation & above
Junior Engineer2Graduation & above
Medical Attendant12Matriculation
Lady Medical Attendant11Matriculation
Textile Designer1Graduation & above
Section Officer (Horticulture)1Graduation & above
Laboratory Attendant4Matriculation
Junior Technical Assistant (Geology)8Graduation & above
Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical)5Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant Gr.III (Geology)2Higher Secondary
Laboratory Assistant Gr.III (Chemical)3Higher Secondary
Instructor (Stenography)1Graduation & above
Laboratory Attendant2Matriculation
Laboratory Attendant1Matriculation
Bosun (Certified)1Matriculation
Technician2Graduation & above
Laboratory Attendant9Matriculation
Senior Conservation Assistant2Higher Secondary
Photographer1Matriculation
Photo Artist1Matriculation
Sr. Technical Assistant1Graduation & above
Textile Designer1Graduation & above
Textile Designer1Graduation & above
Nursing Officer5Graduation & above
Technician Medical (Pathology)1Graduation & above
Technician Medical (Radiographer)1Graduation & above
Technician - Non Medical (Boiler)2Graduation & above
Personal Assistant2Higher Secondary
Operator (Pump Room Operator)1Matriculation
Operator (Incinerator Operator)1Matriculation
Attendant (Medical)6Higher Secondary
Accountant1Graduation & above
Medical Social Worker4Graduation & above
Senior Conservation Assistant1Higher Secondary
Technical Supt. (Processing)2Graduation & above
Textile Designer2Graduation & above
Technical Superintendent (Weaving)1Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant1Higher Secondary
Girl Cadet Instructor (GCI)19Graduation & above
Technical Superintendant (Weaving)3Graduation & above
Sanitary Inspector1Matriculation
Canteen Attendant1Matriculation
Proof Reader (Hindi)1Higher Secondary
Data Entry Operator 'B1Graduation & above
Canteen Attendant6Matriculation
Technical Clerk (Economics)2Higher Secondary
Documentation Assistant1Graduation & above
Library Clerk1Graduation & above
Senior Conservation Assistant7Graduation & above
Senior Technocal6Graduation & above
Assistant Research Officer (Hindi)2Graduation & above
Up-Vaidya5Matriculation
Pharmacist2Matriculation
Midwife3Matriculation
Accountant1Graduation & above
Store Keeper 2Graduation & above
Legal Assistant2Graduation & above
Photo Artist1Matriculation
Library & Information Assistant1Graduation & above
Senior Technical Assistant1Graduation & above
Senior Translator (Hindi)3Graduation & above
Accounts & Statistical Assistant8Graduation & above
Lower Division Clerk2Higher Secondary
Caretaker1Higher Secondary
Technical Officer (S&R)13Graduation & above
Electronic Private Automatic Branch Exchange (EPABX)2Matriculation
Upper Division Clerk1Graduation & above
Laboratory Attendant19Matriculation
Research Investigator (Forestry)2Graduation & above
Canteen Attendant7Matriculation
Research Assistant (Environment)4Graduation & above
Research Assistant2Graduation & above
Assistant (Legal)11Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Chemical)2Higher Secondary
Technical Operator (Drilling)11Matriculation
Taxidermist2Graduation & above
Technician3Graduation & above
Telephone Operator1Graduation & above
Stockman2Higher Secondary
Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Geophysics)1Higher Secondary
Junior Investigator2Graduation & above
Canteen Attendant3Matriculation
Guide Lecturer4Graduation & above
Library Information Assistant3Graduation & above
Textile Designer10Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant3Graduation & above
Metrological Assistant12Graduation & above
Library Attendant3Matriculation

Nursing Orderly 
1Matriculation
Printing Assistant1Graduation & above
Copyholder1Graduation & above
Technical Assistant (Printed Publicity/ Production)3Graduation & above
Sub Inspector (Fire)80Graduation & above
Data Entry Operator Grade-A
1Higher Secondary
Senior Translato
3Graduation & above
Economic Investigator GradeII
3Graduation & above
Investigator Grade II
2Graduation & above
Assistant Chemist
3Graduation & above
Library Clerk
1Matriculation
Library & Information Assistant
1Graduation & above
Girl Cadet Instructor (GCI)
2Graduation & above
Data Entry Operator Grade -A
2Higher Secondary
Projectionist
1Higher Secondary
Library and Information Assistant
3Graduation & above
Evaluator (Regional Language)
3Graduation & above
Assistant Research Officer for regional Language
8Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Geology)
2Higher Secondary
Section Officer (Horticulture)
12Graduation & above
Technical Assistant
1Higher Secondary
Assistant Field Officer
43Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant
1Higher Secondary
Superintendent of Government Hostels
1Graduation & above
Assistant (Printing)
1Graduation & above
Assistant Scientific Officer (Management) (HR
1Graduation & above
Proof Reader
2Graduation & above
Scientific Assistant
42Graduation & above
Mechanic
5Matriculation
Assistant Store Keeper 2
2Higher Secondary
Laboratory Attendant
1Higher Secondary
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Entomology/ Nematology)
49Graduation & above
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Plant Pathology/ Virology/ Bacteriology)
22Graduation & above
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Weed Science)
15Graduation & above
Senior Technical Assistant(Geophysics)
1Graduation & above
Store Superintendent
6Higher Secondary
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Chemistry)
17Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant
1Higher Secondary
Field Cum Laboratory Attendant
1Matriculation
Fertilizer Inspector
1Graduation & above
Senior Technical Assistant (Chemical)
1Graduation & above
Cleaner
1Matriculation
Technical Assistant
57Graduation & above
Boiler Attendant
1Matriculation
Laboratory Attendant
39Matriculation
Assistant Welfare Administrator
1Graduation & above
Farm Assistant
1Higher Secondary
Laboratory Attendant
8Matriculation
Senior Conservation Assistant
7Higher Secondary
Technical Superintendent (Processing)
3Graduation & above
Senior Technical Assistant (Hydrogeology)
4Graduation & above
Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical )
5Graduation & above
Junior Technical Assistant (Geophysics)
6Graduation & above
Junior Technical Assistant (Geology)
4Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant Grade III (Geophysics)
2Higher Secondary
Laboratory Assistant Grade III (Chemical)
2Higher Secondary
Technical Operator (Drilling)
17Matriculation
Cook
2Matriculation
Veterinary Compounder
1Higher Secondary
Senior Technical Assistant (Geophysics)
2Graduation & above
Textile Designer
2Graduation & above
Instructor (Training)
1Graduation & above
Textile Designer
2Graduation & above
Library & Information Assistant
1Graduation & above
Store Keeper
1Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant (Physics)
1Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant (Chemistry)
1Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant (Civil Engg.)
1Diploma
Laboratory Assistant (Mechanical Engg.)
2Diploma
Laboratory Assistant (Electrical Engg.)
1Diploma
Senior Technical Assistant (Chemical)
1Post Graduate
Fertilizer Inspector
2Graduation & above
Chargeman (Factory)
21Graduation & above
Court Master
2Graduation & above
Pharmacist
5Matriculation
Technical Officer
31Diploma
Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance) (Vehicle)
10Graduation & above
Scientific Assistant (M&E) (Metallurgy)
9Graduation & above
Scientific Assistant (M&E) (Military Explosive)
41Graduation & above
Garden Sub-Overseer
1Matriculation
Technical Supedt. (Weaving)
1Graduation & above
Junior Technical Assistant (Geophysics)
5Graduation & above
Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical)
6Graduation & above
Technician
1Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Chemical)
3Higher Secondary
Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Geology))
2Higher Secondary
Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Geophysics)
1Higher Secondary
Junior Technical Assistant (Geology)
3Graduation & above
Junior Physiotherapist
1Graduation & above
Technical Operator (Drilling)
18Matriculation
Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Physics)
8Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Computer Science)
6Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Statistics)
2Graduation & above
Security Guard
3Matriculation
Stockman (Junior Grade)
20Higher Secondary & Diploma
Dietician Grade- II
1Post Graduate
Photographer
1Matriculation
Total1351


Pay Scale - SSC Selection Post Phase 7 Recruitment 2019

Pay Scale
Post CodePost DetailsPay Level/ G.P
CR10119Sr. Technical AssistantLevel-6
CR10219Sr Conservation AssistantLevel-6
CR10319Sr. Technical AssistantLevel-6

CR10419BlacksmithLevel-2
CR10519MTS (MA)Level-1
CR10619MTS (LMA)Level-1
CR10719Proof ReaderLevel-5
CR10819Scientific Assistant (GENTEX)Level-6

CR10919Jr. Engineer (Electronics)Level-6

CR11019Staff Car DriverLevel-2
CR11119Textile DesignerLevel-6
CR11219DGQA KanpurLevel-6

CR11319MTS (MA)Level-1
CR11419MTS (LMA)Level-1
CR11519Laboratory AttendantLevel-1
CR11619Staff Car DriverLevel-2
CR11719Senior Technical Assistant (Sugar Tech)Level -6
CR11819Jr. Tech. Assistant (Geology)Level-6

CR11919Jr. Tech. Assistant (Chemical )Level-6

CR12019Jr. Tech. Assistant (Geophysics)Level-6

CR12119Laboratory AttendantLevel-1
CR12219Generator OperatorLevel-2
CR12319Research AssistantLevel-6

CR12419Girl Cadet Instructorslevel-4
ER10119Jr. Geographical AssistantLevel-5
ER10219Jr. Engineer(QA) [ DisciplineArmament, Subdiscipline Ammunition] {ReAdvertisement}
Level-5
ER10319Jr. Engineer(QA) [Discipline Armament, Subdiscipline Small Arms] {ReAdvertisement}Level-6
ER10419Jr. Engineer(QA) [DisciplineArmament, Subdiscipline Weapons] {ReAdvertisement}Level-6
ER10519Scientific Assistant (Chemical)Level-7
ER10619Scientific Assistant (Elect.)Level-7
ER10719Scientific Assistant (Phy. Civil)Level-7
ER10819Scientific Assistant (NDT)Level- 7
ER10919Jr. Zoological Asstt.Level-5

ER11019Laboratory AssistanLevel-3
ER11119Senior Technical AssistantLevel-6
ER11219Primary TeacherLevel-6
ER11319Laboratory TechnicianLevel-3
ER11419Library Information AssistantLevel-6

ER11519Senior Research AssistantLevel-6

ER11619Inspector (Nontechnical)Level-6

ER11719Junior Scientific AssistantLevel-6

ER11819Senior Instructor (Weaving)Level-6

ER11919Preservation AssistantLevel-3
ER12019Garden OverseerLevel-4
ER12119Senior Preservation AssistantLevel-5
ER12219 Field Attendant (MTS)Level-1
ER12319Office Attendant (MTS)Level-1
KK10919Research AssistantLevel-6
KK11019AccountantLevel-5
KK11119Technical Operator (Mechanical)Level-1
KK11219MechanicLevel-4
KK10819Senior Conservation AssistantLevel-6
KK10419Data Entry Operator Gr. CLevel-6
KK10719Junior EngineerLevel-6
KK11319Medical AttendantLevel-1
KK11419Lady Medical AttendantLevel-1
KK10619Textile DesignerLevel-6
KK10519Section Officer (Horticulture)
Level-6
KK11519Laboratory AttendantLevel-4
KK10219Junior Technical Assistant (Geology)Level-6
KK10319Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical)Level-6
KK11619Laboratory Assistant Gr.III (Geology)Level-2
KK11719Laboratory Assistant Gr.III (Chemical)Level-2
KK11819Instructor (Stenography)Level-6
KK11919Laboratory AttendantLevel-1
KK12019Laboratory AttendantLevel-1
KK10119Bosun (Certified)Level-6
MP10119TechnicianLevel-6
MP10419Laboratory AttendantLevel-1
MP10219Senior Conservation AssistantLevel-6
MP10319PhotographerLevel-5
MP10519Photo ArtistLevel-4
MP10619Sr. Technical AssistantLevel-6
MP10719Textile DesignerLevel-6
MP10719Textile DesignerLevel-6
MP10819Nursing OfficerLevel-7
MP10919Technician Medical (Pathology)Level-5
MP11019Technician Medical (Radiographer)Level-5
MP11119Technician - Non Medical (Boiler)Level-5
MP11219Personal AssistantLevel-4
MP11319Operator (Pump Room Operator)Level-2
MP11419Operator (Incinerator Operator)Level-2
MP11519Attendant (Medical)Level-2
MP11719AccountantLevel-5
MP11619Medical Social WorkerLevel-6
NE10119Senior Conservation AssistantLevel-6
NE10319Technical Supt. (Processing)Level-6
NE10219Textile DesignerLevel-6
NE10419Technical Superintendent (Weaving)Level-6
NE10619Laboratory AssistantLevel-2
NE10519Girl Cadet Instructor (GCI)Level-4
NR10119Technical Superintendant (Weaving)Level-6
NR10219Sanitary InspectorLevel-5
NR10319Canteen AttendantLevel-1
NR10419Proof Reader (Hindi)Level-4
NR10519Data Entry Operator 'BLevel-5
NR10619Canteen AttendantLevel-1
NR10719Technical Clerk (Economics)Level-4
NR10819Documentation AssistantLevel-6
NR10919Library ClerkLevel-2
NR11019Senior Conservation AssistantLevel-6
NR11119Senior TechnocalLevel-7
NR11219Assistant Research Officer (Hindi)Level-7
NR11319Up-VaidyaLevel-2
NR11419PharmacistLevel-5
NR11519MidwifeLevel-3
NR11619AccountantLevel-4
NR11719Store Keeper Level-4
NR11819Legal AssistantLevel-6
NR11919Photo ArtistLevel-4
NR12019Library & Information AssistantLevel-6
NR12119Senior Technical AssistantLevel-6
NR12219Senior Translator (Hindi)Level-7
NR12319Accounts & Statistical AssistantLevel-5
NR12419Lower Division ClerkLevel-2
NR12519CaretakerLevel -4
NR12619Technical Officer (S&R)Level-6
NR12719Electronic Private Automatic Branch Exchange (EPABX)Level-2
NR12819Upper Division ClerkLevel-4
NR12919Laboratory AttendantLevel-1
NR13019Research Investigator (Forestry)Level-6
NR13119Canteen AttendantLevel-1
NR13219Research Assistant (Environment)Level-6
NR13319Research AssistantLevel-6
NR13419Assistant (Legal)Level-7
NR13519 Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Chemical)Level-2
NR13619Technical Operator (Drilling)Level-2
NR13719TaxidermistLevel-6
NR13819TechnicianLevel-6
NR13919Telephone OperatorLevel-2
NR13919StockmanLevel-2
NR14119Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Geophysics)Level-2
NR14219Junior InvestigatorLevel-6
NR14319Canteen AttendantLevel-1
NNursing Orderly R14419Guide LecturerLevel-6
NR14519Library Information AssistantLevel-6
NR14619Textile DesignerLevel-6
NR14719Laboratory AssistantLevel-4
NR14819Metrological AssistantLevel-6
NR14919Library AttendantLevel-1

NR15019 

Nursing Orderly 
Level-1
NR15119Printing AssistantLevel-6
NR15219CopyholderLevel-2
NR15319Technical Assistant (Printed Publicity/ Production)Level-6
NR15419Sub Inspector (Fire)

Level-6

NR15519
Data Entry Operator Grade-A
Level-4
NR15619
Senior Translato
Level-7
NR15719
Economic Investigator GradeII
Level-6
NR15819
Investigator Grade II
Level-6
NR15919 Assistant Chemist
Level-6
NR16019
Library Clerk
Level-2
NR16119
Library & Information Assistant
Level-6
NR16219
Girl Cadet Instructor (GCI)
Level-4
NR16319
Data Entry Operator Grade -A
Level-4
NR16419
Projectionist
Level-4
NR16519
Library and Information Assistant
Level-6
NR16619
Evaluator (Regional Language)
Level-7
NR16719
Assistant Research Officer for regional Languag
Level-7
NR16819
Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Geology)
Level-2

NR16919 
Section Officer (Horticulture)
Level-6
NR17019
Technical Assistant
Level-4
NR17119
Assistant Field Officer
Level-6
NR17219
Laboratory Assistant
Level-3
NR17319
Superintendent of Government Hostels
Level-5
NR17419
Assistant (Printing)
Level-6
NR17519
Assistant Scientific Officer (Management) (HR
Level-7
NR17619
Proof Reader
Level-5
NW10119
Scientific Assistant
Level-5
NW10219
Mechanic
Level-4
NW10319
Assistant Store Keeper 2
Level-2
NW10419
Laboratory Attendant
Level-1
NW10519
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Entomology/ Nematology)
Level-6
NW10619
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Plant Pathology/ Virology/ Bacteriology)
Level-6
NW10719
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Weed Science)
Level-6
NW10819
Senior Technical Assistant(Geophysics)
Level-7
NW10919
Store Superintendent
Level-6
NW11019
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Chemistry)
Level-6
NW11119
Laboratory Assistant
Level-2
NW11219
Field Cum Laboratory Attendant
Level-1
NW11319
Fertilizer Inspector
Level-5
NW11419
Senior Technical Assistant (Chemical)
Level-7
NW11519
Cleaner
Level-1
NW11619
Technical Assistant
Level-3
NW11719
Boiler Attendant
Level-2
NW11819
Laboratory Attendant
Level-1
NW11819
Assistant Welfare Administrator
Level-6
SR10319
Farm Assistant
Level-4
SR10419
Laboratory Attendant
Level-1
SR10519
Senior Conservation Assistant
Level-6
SR10619
Technical Superintendent (Processing)
Level-6
SR10719
Senior Technical Assistant (Hydrogeology)
Level-7
SR10819
Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical )
Level-6
SR10919
Junior Technical Assistant (Geophysics)
Level-6
SR11019
Junior Technical Assistant (Geology)
Level-6
SR11119
Laboratory Assistant Grade III (Geophysics)
Level-2
SR11219
Laboratory Assistant Grade III (Chemical)
Level-2
SR11319
Technical Operator (Drilling)
Level-2
SR11519
Cook
Level- 1
SR11619
Veterinary Compounder
Level-4
SR11419
Senior Technical Assistant (Geophysics)
Level-7
SR10119
Textile Designer
Level-6 
SR11719
Instructor (Training)
Level-6
WR10119
Textile Designer
Level-6
WR10219
Library & Information Assistant

Level-6 
WR10319
Store Keeper
Level-4
WR10419
Laboratory Assistant (Physics)
Level-5
Laboratory Assistant (Chemistry)
Level-5
Laboratory Assistant (Civil Engg.)
Level-5
Laboratory Assistant (Mechanical Engg.)
Level-5
Laboratory Assistant (Electrical Engg.)
Level-5
WR10519
Senior Technical Assistant (Chemical)
Level-7
WR10619
Fertilizer Inspector
Level-5
WR10719
Chargeman (Factory)
Level-6
WR10819
Court Master
Level-7
WR10919
Pharmacist
Level-5
WR11019
Technical Officer
Level-6
WR11119
Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance) (Vehicle)
Level-6
WR11219
Scientific Assistant (M&E) (Metallurgy)
Level-6
WR11319
Scientific Assistant (M&E) (Military Explosive)
Level-6
WR11419
Garden Sub-Overseer
Level-1
WR11519
Technical Supedt. (Weaving)
Level-6
WR11619
Junior Technical Assistant (Geophysics)
Level-6
WR11719
Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical)

Level-6 
WR11819
Technician
Level-4
WR11919
Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Chemical)
Level-2
WR12019
Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Geology))
Level-2
WR12119
Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Geophysics)
Level-2
WR12219
Junior Technical Assistant (Geology)
Level-6
WR12319
Junior Physiotherapist
Level-6
WR12419
Technical Operator (Drilling)
Level-2
WR12519
Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Physics)
Level-4
Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Computer Science)
Level-4
Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Statistics)
Level-4
WR12619
Security Guard
Level-1
WR12719
Stockman (Junior Grade)
Level-2
WR12819
Dietician Grade- II
Level-6
WR12919
Photographer
Level-5

How to Apply - SSC Selection Post Phase 7 Recruitment 2019

Eligible candidates may apply online at SSC's website (direct link is given below) from 06 Aug 2019 to 31 Aug 2019.

More Active Vacancies in Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

SSC JE Recruitment 2019 - SSC announces Junior Engineer Posts in Various Organization/ Departments under Govt of India. Staff Selection Commission (SSC) invites online applications from eligible candidates having required qualifications from 13 Aug 2019 to 12 Sep 2019.

HSSC Recruitment 2019 - HSSC announces 755 Operator, Mason, Supervisor & Other Posts in Various Departments in Govt of Haryana. Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC) invites online applications from eligible candidates having B.Tech, M.Com, B.Com, Law Graduate, ITI, 10th, 12th qualifications from 26 Aug 2019 to 10 Sep 2019 11:59 PM to fill in 754 vacancies.

HSSC PGT Recruitment 2019 - HSSC announces 3864 Post Graduate Teacher Posts in Department Of Secondary Education, Haryana. Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC) invites online applications from eligible candidates having B.Tech, M.Sc, MCA, M.Com, MA, B.Ed qualifications from 20 Aug 2019 to 05 Sep 2019 11:59 AM to fill in 3,864 vacancies.

HSSC Recruitment 2019 - HSSC announces 3206 Instructor, Welder, Storekeeper & Other Posts in HSSC, Haryana on Regular Basis. Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC) invites online applications from eligible candidates having B.Tech, Engg Diploma, Engg Graduate, M.Sc, B.Sc, BCA, MCA, MBA, BBA, BHM, BAMS, BA, B.Lib, 10th, 12th qualifications from 05 Aug 2019 to 20 Aug 2019 11:59 PM to fill in 3,206 vacancies.

HSSC Gram Sachiv Recruitment 2019 - HSSC announces 697 Gram Sachiv Posts in Development & Panchayat Department, Haryana. Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC) invites online applications from eligible candidates having Any Graduate qualification from 19 Aug 2019 to 22 Aug 2019 to fill 697 vacancies.

Latest Jobs in Central Government

Notification Last Date

Show All Jobs in Central Government


Other Related / Suggested Notifications

Notification Last Date